Breaking news
  1. Muhammad Hussain C.C / Eagle Friends – U.C League C.T 40 Overs (Match 2 – Group B)
  2. DRII C.C / Q.P. Star C.C – Match 11 – 3RD USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  3. MBS / RCC – Match 10 – 3RD USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  4. JJ / MBS – Match 9 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  5. RCC / Q.P. Star C.C – Match 8 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  6. DRIICC / BIPL- Match 7 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament

BIPL / Q.P.Star C.C-Match 6 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament

3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament June 26, 2021 - 1:30 pm
Nazimabad Gym. (Annu Bhai) Cricket Ground, Karachi

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
June 26, 2021 1:30 pm 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament 2021 Saturday

Venue

Nazimabad Gym. (Annu Bhai) Cricket Ground, Karachi

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
BIPL1111018.2Loss
Q.P.Star C.C11239.1Win

BIPL

Batting   R B 4s 6s
Ijlal HussainRun Out (Anas)26300400
Faizan HafizBowled Jaseem31240500
Asfand YazdaniCatch Kashif Bowled Farhan13150000
Abdullah AzizStumped Bowled Arshad25220201
Salman RahatCatch Kashif Bowled Farhan02070000
Anas GulraizLBW Farhan06050100
Anas AnjumCatch Danish Bowled Farhan00020000
Sharjeel SiddiquiCatch Asif Bowled Arshad01020000
TalhaCatch Raja Bowled Farhan01020000
AhmedNot Out00000000
Abdul RafayBowled Farhan00010000
Mohsin12th Man0000
Extras06
Total10105110121

Did not bat: Mohsin

Bowling O M R W
Ijlal Hussain10190
Sharjeel Siddiqui20310
Talha20161
Mohsin20340
Faizan Hafiz20102
Asfand Yazdani0.10010
Total9.101113

Q.P.Star C.C

Batting   R B 4s 6s
DanishCatch Asfand Bowled Hafiz Faizan63260903
Waheed HuzaifaCatch Anas Siddiqui Bowled Talha01030000
DholuNot Out28190301
AnasLBW Hafiz Faizan14070101
SheriNot Out00000000
Arshad 0000
Asif 0000
Farhan 0000
Jaseem 0000
Farhad Pollard 0000
Raja 0000
Waseem12th Man0000
Extras06
Total0310655135

Did not bat: Arshad, Asif, Farhan, Jaseem, Farhad Pollard, Raja, Waseem

Bowling O M R W
Farhad Pollard30210
Sheri20060
Waheed Huzaifa20160
Asif30210
Jaseem201401
Farhan3.201106
Arshad302202
Total18.201119

Live

111 - 1121:30 pm
Bank Islami Pakistan
    Q.P.Star C.C
      Time in Pakistan