Breaking news
  1. Muhammad Hussain C.C / Eagle Friends – U.C League C.T 40 Overs (Match 2 – Group B)
  2. JJ / MBS – Match 9 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  3. RCC / Q.P. Star C.C – Match 8 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  4. DRIICC / BIPL- Match 7 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  5. BIPL / Q.P.STAR C.C – Match 6 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  6. MBS / DRIICC- Match 5 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament

DRIICC / BIPL-Match 7 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament

3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament July 5, 2021 - 12:44 am
Nazimabad Gym. (Annu Bhai) Cricket Ground, Karachi

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
July 5, 2021 12:44 am 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament 2021 Saturday

Venue

Nazimabad Gym. (Annu Bhai) Cricket Ground, Karachi

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
DRIICC1640520Win
BIPL1250920Loss

DRIICC

Batting   R B 4s 6s
Shaham HussainCatch Kashan Bowled Furqan10090100
Ammar AbbasiCatch Asad Bowled Kashan28310101
Eijaz ShahLBW Anas82590605
Taha ShibliNot Out08230000
Shahzaman KhanCatch Furqan Bowled Anas00020000
AdnanNot Out00000000
Nasar Shibli 0000
Abdul Rehman 0000
Farish Kareem 0000
Syed Mehdi Raza 0000
Umar 0000
Hamza Abbasi12th Man0000
Extras36
Total0412812486

Did not bat: Nasar Shibli, Abdul Rehman, Farish Kareem, Syed Mehdi Raza, Umar, Hamza Abbasi

Bowling O M R W
Farish Kareem40290
Adnan40260
Nasar Shibli30210
Umar40230
Syed Mehdi Raza40180
Ammar Abbasi10030
Total2001200

BIPL

Batting   R B 4s 6s
Asfand YazdaniCatch Abdul Rehman Bowled Nasar29210102
AsadBowled Farish00040000
Ijlal HussainLBW Farish00010000
Hashim JavedCatch Abdul Rehman Bowled Nasar22230300
Anas GulraizBowled Umer03080000
DawarCatch Abdul Rehman Bowled Mehdi11190100
Abdul RafayLBW Umer08100000
KashanNot Out06150100
Salman RahatBowled Mehdi17130101
Sharjeel SiddiquiCatch Abdul Rehman Bowled Nasar13040002
FurqanNot Out01010000
Extras15
Total0911011975
Bowling O M R W
Anas Gulraiz40232
Kashan40261
Sharjeel Siddiqui40450
Ijlal Hussain40300
Furqan40341
Total2001584

Live

164 - 12512:44 am
Deep River II C.C
    Bank Islami Pakistan
      Time in Pakistan