Breaking news
  1. Muhammad Hussain C.C / Eagle Friends – U.C League C.T 40 Overs (Match 2 – Group B)
  2. JJ / MBS – Match 9 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  3. RCC / Q.P. Star C.C – Match 8 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  4. DRIICC / BIPL- Match 7 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  5. BIPL / Q.P.STAR C.C – Match 6 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  6. MBS / DRIICC- Match 5 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament

DRIICC / JJ- Match 4 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament

3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament June 19, 2021 - 1:30 pm
Nazimabad Gym. (Annu Bhai) Cricket Ground, Karachi

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
June 19, 2021 1:30 pm 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament 2021 Saturday

Venue

Nazimabad Gym. (Annu Bhai) Cricket Ground, Karachi

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
DRIICC204820Win
JJ119920Loss

DRIICC

Batting   R B 4s 6s
Shaham HussainCatch Abdul Samad Bowled Samson25100202
Ammar AbbasiRun Out Rahim20140200
KhurramCatch Saeed Nawab Bowled Hamza Saeed19150102
M. AbbasCatch Sarmad Ahmed Bowled Samson47340600
Taha ShibliCatch Hamza Saeed Bowled Abu Bakar06100100
Eijaz ShahCatch Soban Mansoor Bowled Saeed Nawab18120300
AdilCatch Sarmad Ahmed Bowled Samson40240400
Shahzaman KhanRun Out Hamza Saeed01010000
Nasar ShibliNot Out00000000
Hamza Abbasi 0000
Danish 0000
Umar 0000
Extras28
Total08176120194

Did not bat: Hamza Abbasi, Danish, Umar

Bowling O M R W
M. Abbas10071
Shaham Hussain10050
Danish20191
Hamza Abbasi42113
Eijaz Shah40300
Umar40231
Nasar Shibli30092
Shahzaman Khan10101
Total2021149

JJ

Batting   R B 4s 6s
Saeed NawabCatch - Bowled Abbas04040000
Sarmad AhmedCatch - Bowled Danish06050000
Soban MansoorBowled Hamza Abbasi15130100
Hamza SaeedCatch Shahzaman Bowled Hamza Abbasi23210400
Abdul SamadCatch & Bowled Hamza Abbasi11100200
Abdul RehmanBowled Umar28260300
Ahsan Ali KhanNot Out14250100
Abdul KhaliqBowled Nasar00070000
SamsonCatch - Bowled Nasar01040000
RahimBowled Shahzaman00020000
Abu BakarNot Out07030100
Muhammad Sualeh12th Man0000
Extras10
Total10109120120

Did not bat: Muhammad Sualeh

Bowling O M R W
Samson40423
Muhammad Sualeh30450
Hamza Saeed40201
Abu Bakar40351
Saeed Nawab30261
Ahsan Ali Khan10130
Abdul Rehman10160
Total2001976

Live

204 - 1191:30 pm
Deep River II C.C
    JunaidJees
      Time in Pakistan