Breaking news
  1. Muhammad Hussain C.C / Eagle Friends – U.C League C.T 40 Overs (Match 2 – Group B)
  2. JJ / MBS – Match 9 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  3. RCC / Q.P. Star C.C – Match 8 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  4. DRIICC / BIPL- Match 7 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  5. BIPL / Q.P.STAR C.C – Match 6 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  6. MBS / DRIICC- Match 5 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament

MBS / DRIICC-Match 5 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament

3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament June 26, 2021 - 9:30 am
Nazimabad Gym. (Annu Bhai) Cricket Ground, Karachi

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
June 26, 2021 9:30 am 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament 2021 Saturday

Venue

Nazimabad Gym. (Annu Bhai) Cricket Ground, Karachi

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
MBS1291019.1Loss
DRIICC131515.4Win

MBS

Batting   R B 4s 6s
Zain KhanBowled Ejaz Shah25110401
AsadCatch Usman Khan Bowled Ejaz Shah04040100
UsamaCatch Abbas Bowled Farish Karim00030000
Malik UmairLBW Nasar26360300
Tajammul ShahCatch Abbas Bowled Ammar Abbasi08080100
AffanCatch Usman Khan Bowled Hamza Abbasi01040000
Salman SiddiquiBowled Nasar07150000
Ali MirCatch Shahzaman Bowled Ejaz Shah28180000
AreedCatch Usman Khan Bowled Shaham01040000
Haddy FirdousCatch Khurram Bowled Shaham09090001
DayyanNot Out01030000
Ahsan12th Man0000
Extras19
Total1011011592

Did not bat: Ahsan

Bowling O M R W
Haddy Firdous0303701
Dayyan0301501
Ali Mir0403301
Tajammul Shah030270
Areed010140
Malik Umair1.40051
Total15.401314

DRIICC

Batting   R B 4s 6s
Shaham HussainCatch Salman Siddiqui Bowled Ali Mir33260401
KhurramCatch Ali Mir Bowled Dayyan33190402
AfrazCatch Ali Mir Bowled Malik Umair31210500
Usman KhanRun Out (Zain)16150300
M. Abdullah KhanCatch Areed Bowled Hadi Firdous02090000
Nasar ShibliNot Out04040000
Ammar AbbasiNot Out00000000
Eijaz Shah 0000
Shahzaman Khan 0000
M. Abbas 0000
Farish Kareem 0000
Hamza Abbasi12th Man0000
Extras12
Total0511994163

Did not bat: Eijaz Shah, Shahzaman Khan, M. Abbas, Farish Kareem, Hamza Abbasi

Bowling O M R W
Farish Kareem030381
Eijaz Shah2.1063
Ammar Abbasi040281
Hamza Abbasi040091
Nasar Shibli030172
Shaham Hussain030262
Total19.1012410

Live

129 - 1319:30 am
Malik Brothers Sports
    Deep River II C.C
      Time in Pakistan