Breaking news
  1. Gulshan Sports / Muhammad Hussain Colts-1st U.C League C.T-40 Overs (Match 1 – Group A)
  2. RCC / NF – 2nd USL Corporate Cup – Match 02
  3. Aircon Logistic / JunaidJees – USL Corporate Cup – Match 18 – Final
  4. Happy Home-FCC / Aircon Logistic – USL Corporate Cup – Match 17 – 2nd Semi Final
  5. PARCO – A / Week End Warriors – USL Corporate Cup Match 15

Samba Bank / Happy Home-PCC – Match 12

USL - Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament August 15, 2020 - 10:30 am
Eidgah Cricket Ground, Nazimabad

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
August 15, 2020 10:30 am USL - Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament 2020 Saturday

Venue

Eidgah Cricket Ground, Nazimabad

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Samba Bank661020Loss
HHFCC670313.4Win

Samba Bank

Batting   R B 4s 6s
ClintonBowled Haris08130000
Farooq SirajBowled Haris02050000
MahindarBowled Tahir00010000
WajahatCatch Mohsin Bowled Haris03050000
M. ShahrukhBowled Tahir02030000
WaqasC & B Moiz00010000
Mujtaba MehdiC & B Moiz07120000
NawazCatch Tahir Bowled Ahmed2614003
S. FahadBowled Moiz09060100
RaheelNot Out00090000
S. Ayaz AliBowled Haris00040000
Extras09
Total10577313
Bowling O M R W
M. Shahrukh30162
Wajahat20060
S. Ayaz Ali20111
Raheel10110
Mahindar1.50140
S. Fahad1080
Total10.50663

HHFCC

Batting   R B 4s 6s
Imran IqbalBowled Shahrukh02020000
Noman UsmaniBowled Shahrukh08080100
Syed M. AliNot Out29310201
Saad AhmedC & B Ayaz04060000
Tamoor MirzaNot Out15150200
AhmedDND0000
Ather ZaidiDND0000
Haris AhmedDND0000
Mohsin RazaDND0000
MoizDND0000
Tahir IqbalDND0000
Extras09
Total03586251
Bowling O M R W
Tahir Iqbal30102
Haris Ahmed3.40104
Moiz30083
Mohsin Raza30200
Ahmed10091
Total13.405710

Live

66 - 6710:30 am
Samba Bank
    Happy Home-FCC