Breaking news
  1. RCC / NF – 2nd USL Corporate Cup – Match 02
  2. Aircon Logistic / JunaidJees – USL Corporate Cup – Match 18 – Final
  3. Happy Home-FCC / Aircon Logistic – USL Corporate Cup – Match 17 – 2nd Semi Final
  4. PARCO – A / Week End Warriors – USL Corporate Cup Match 15
  5. RCC / DIBL – 2nd USL Corporate Cup – Match 01

JJ / Aircon Logistic – Final – Match 18

USL - Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament October 3, 2020 - 1:15 pm
Nazimabad Gym. (Annu Bhai) Cricket Ground, Karachi

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
October 3, 2020 1:15 pm USL - Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament 2020 Saturday

Venue

Nazimabad Gym. (Annu Bhai) Cricket Ground, Karachi

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Aircon Logistic1921020Loss
JJ1960015Win

Aircon Logistic

Batting   R B 4s 6s
Sohaib NaseemLBW Noman Saeed02050000
Ammar AbbasiCatch Hamza Saeed Bowled Saad03060000
KhurramCatch Yaseen Bowled Abu Bakar57280205
Ejaz ShahCatch Samson Bowled Abu Bakar54300702
Shaham HussainRun Out Sobhan12080001
Taha ShibliCatch Samson Bowled Fahad M. Shamsi14110200
Shahzaman KhanBowled Yaseen01020000
M. AbbasCatch Saeed Nawab Bowled Noman08100000
Arif ZubairiCatch Samson Bowled Shahryar00010000
Farish KareemNot Out18100101
NasarCatch Sarmad Bowled Yaseen04040100
Hamza AbbasiDNB (12th Man)0000
Extras19
Total10173115139
Bowling O M R W
Farish Kareem20300
Hamza Abbasi40430
Arif Zubairi10170
Ammar Abbasi30380
Ejaz Shah30260
Nasar10260
Shaham Hussain10160
Total1501960

JJ

Batting   R B 4s 6s
M. YaseenNot Out114590908
Saeed NawabNot Out75310804
Hamza SaeedDNB0000
ShaharyarDNB0000
Sobhan MansoorDNB0000
Sarmad AhmedDNB0000
Nouman SaeedDNB0000
Abdul RehmanDNB0000
Fahad Matloob ShamsiDNB0000
Saad AhmedDNB0000
SamsonDNB0000
Abu BakarDNB (12th Man)0000
Extras07
Total00189901712
Bowling O M R W
Saad Ahmed30241
Nouman Saeed30252
Samson10160
Abu Bakar40372
Fahad Matloob Shamsi30361
Shaharyar40281
M. Yaseen1.50222
Total19.501889

Live

192 - 1961:15 pm
Aircon Logistic
    JunaidJees