Breaking news
  1. Muhammad Hussain C.C / Eagle Friends – U.C League C.T 40 Overs (Match 2 – Group B)
  2. JJ / MBS – Match 9 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  3. RCC / Q.P. Star C.C – Match 8 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  4. DRIICC / BIPL- Match 7 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  5. BIPL / Q.P.STAR C.C – Match 6 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  6. MBS / DRIICC- Match 5 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament

JJ / MBS-Match 9 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament

3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament July 17, 2021 - 1:30 pm
Naya Nazimabad Cricket Ground

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
July 17, 2021 1:30 pm 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament 2021 Saturday

Venue

Naya Nazimabad Cricket Ground

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
MBS1651020Win
JJ1591019.5Loss

MBS

Batting   R B 4s 6s
UsamaCatch Adnan Bowled Saeed Nawab26180600
Malik UmairCatch Soban Mansoor Bowled M. Jawaid Amil19170200
AhsanRun Out Sarman Ahmed02030000
Salman SiddiquiCatch Bilal Khursheed Bowled Muhammad Sualeh25220001
AdnanBowled Noman Saeed01050000
ShahzaibBowled Hamza Saeed08090000
SaadNot Out02020000
Ali MirBowled Muhammad Sualeh02020000
DayyanBowled Muhammad Sualeh16050002
RayanRun Out Bilal Khursheed48380500
Talha Shahzad 0000
Moiz12th Man0000
Extras16
Total10149121133

Did not bat: Talha Shahzad, Moiz

Bowling O M R W
Talha Shahzad040261
Dayyan040142
Adnan030211
Ali Mir030312
Shahzaib030181
Moiz020251
Saad010211
Total2001569

JJ

Batting   R B 4s 6s
Saeed NawabBowled Dayyan09150100
Abdul RehmanCatch Ahsan Bowled Dayyan01020000
Hamza SaeedRun Out01020000
Soban MansoorCatch Saad Bowled Moiz67450803
Sarmad AhmedBowled Shahzaib20190300
Nouman SaeedCatch Dayyan Bowled Ali Mir32180201
Abdul SamadCatch Ahsan Bowled Shahzad07110000
Syed AdnanBowled Adnan04060000
Abdul KhaliqCatch Ahsan Bowled Ali Mir05050100
Bilal KhursheedRun Out00000000
Muhammad SualehNot Out0000
M. Jawaid Amil12th Man0000
Extras13
Total10146123154
Bowling O M R W
Nouman Saeed040341
Muhammad Sualeh040303
Saeed Nawab030151
Bilal Khursheed020291
M. Jawaid Amil40251
Hamza Saeed40281
Total2101618

Live

165 - 1591:30 pm
Malik Brothers Sports
    JunaidJees
      Time in Pakistan