Breaking news
  1. Muhammad Hussain C.C / Eagle Friends – U.C League C.T 40 Overs (Match 2 – Group B)
  2. RCC / MHs – Match 18 – 2nd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament (FINAL)
  3. Royal C.C / Dubai Islamic Bank – 2nd USL Corporate Cup – Match 17 (2nd Semi Final)
  4. Muhammad Hussain C.C / N.R.C.A – 1st United Cup One Day League Cricket Tournament (Final)
  5. Avengers C.C / Muhammad Hussain C.C – U.C One Day League Cricket Tournament (2nd Semi Final)
  6. Miss Hen / Happy Home-FCC – 2nd USL Corporate Cup – Match 16 (1st Semi Final)

KDCC vs KCC – Match – 05

USL T20 Independence Day Cup August 22, 2019 - 1:30 pm
Eastern Star Cricket Ground, Karachi

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
August 22, 2019 1:30 pm USL T20 Independence Day Cup 2019 Thursday

Venue

Eastern Star Cricket Ground, Karachi

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
KCC1390720Loss
KDCC1400519.5Win

KCC

Batting   R B 4s 6s
Umer Ahmed Catch - Bowled Rao Javed29280100
RiazBowled Jahangir00040000
Shahzaib Malik Catch - Bowled Rao Javed43440401
SameerCatch - Bowled Arif14140100
SaleemCatch - Bowled Arif02040000
SalmanNot Out13100200
ShahbazL.B.W Arif04080000
Huzaifa AliBowled Naeem00020000
Zain RazaNot Out07060100
Nouman Shabbir DNB0000
Extras27
Total0711212091

Did not bat: Nouman Shabbir

Bowling O M R W
Zain Raza40261
Saleem40311
Riaz40300
Nouman Shabbir 40213
Sameer3.50320
Total19.501405

KDCC

Batting   R B 4s 6s
Rao JavedBowled Nouman18220100
ArifCatch - Bowled Saleem08110100
SikandarCatch - Bowled Nouman06110000
SadiqBowled Zain14150101
Danish Not Out29300001
ArfeenCatch - Bowled Nouman08050001
Waheed Not Out32250200
JahangirDND0000
UmarDNB0000
AhmedDNB0000
NaeemDNB0000
Extras25
Total0511511953

Did not bat: Jahangir, Umar, Ahmed, Naeem

Bowling O M R W
Jahangir30271
Umar10150
Ahmed40310
Naeem40211
Rao Javed40212
Arif40243
Total2001397

Live

139 - 1401:30 pm
Karachiites Cricket Club
    Karachi Disable C.C
      Time in Pakistan