Breaking news
  1. Muhammad Hussain C.C / Eagle Friends – U.C League C.T 40 Overs (Match 2 – Group B)
  2. DRII C.C / Q.P. Star C.C – Match 11 – 3RD USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  3. MBS / RCC – Match 10 – 3RD USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  4. JJ / MBS – Match 9 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  5. RCC / Q.P. Star C.C – Match 8 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  6. DRIICC / BIPL- Match 7 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament

KDCC vs KCC – Match – 05

USL T20 Independence Day Cup August 22, 2019 - 1:30 pm
Eastern Star Cricket Ground, Karachi

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
August 22, 2019 1:30 pm USL T20 Independence Day Cup 2019 Thursday

Venue

Eastern Star Cricket Ground, Karachi

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
KCC1390720Loss
KDCC1400519.5Win

KCC

Batting   R B 4s 6s
Umer Ahmed Catch - Bowled Rao Javed29280100
RiazBowled Jahangir00040000
Shahzaib Malik Catch - Bowled Rao Javed43440401
SameerCatch - Bowled Arif14140100
SaleemCatch - Bowled Arif02040000
SalmanNot Out13100200
ShahbazL.B.W Arif04080000
Huzaifa AliBowled Naeem00020000
Zain RazaNot Out07060100
Nouman Shabbir DNB0000
Extras27
Total0711212091

Did not bat: Nouman Shabbir

Bowling O M R W
Zain Raza40261
Saleem40311
Riaz40300
Nouman Shabbir 40213
Sameer3.50320
Total19.501405

KDCC

Batting   R B 4s 6s
Rao JavedBowled Nouman18220100
ArifCatch - Bowled Saleem08110100
SikandarCatch - Bowled Nouman06110000
SadiqBowled Zain14150101
Danish Not Out29300001
ArfeenCatch - Bowled Nouman08050001
Waheed Not Out32250200
JahangirDND0000
UmarDNB0000
AhmedDNB0000
NaeemDNB0000
Extras25
Total0511511953

Did not bat: Jahangir, Umar, Ahmed, Naeem

Bowling O M R W
Jahangir30271
Umar10150
Ahmed40310
Naeem40211
Rao Javed40212
Arif40243
Total2001397

Live

139 - 1401:30 pm
Karachiites Cricket Club
    Karachi Disable C.C
      Time in Pakistan