Breaking news
  1. Muhammad Hussain C.C / Eagle Friends – U.C League C.T 40 Overs (Match 2 – Group B)
  2. DRII C.C / Q.P. Star C.C – Match 11 – 3RD USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  3. MBS / RCC – Match 10 – 3RD USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  4. JJ / MBS – Match 9 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  5. RCC / Q.P. Star C.C – Match 8 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  6. DRIICC / BIPL- Match 7 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament

MHs / BIPL- Match 03 – 4th USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament

4th USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament 2021 – 22 January 16, 2022 - 10:00 am
Nazimabad Gym. (Annu Bhai) Cricket Ground, Karachi

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
January 16, 2022 10:00 am 4th USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament 2021 – 22 2021 - 22 Sunday

Venue

Nazimabad Gym. (Annu Bhai) Cricket Ground, Karachi

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
MHs200620Win
BIPL811014.4Loss

MHs

Batting   R B 4s 6s
Zohaib BaigBowled Salman Khan7347121
M. FurqanBowled Salman Khan4438070
Kamran ShahidCatch Noman Bowled Jawad Qureshi0306000
Omer MateenLBW Salman Khan0002000
Faraz HassanCatch Anas Bowled Jawad Qureshi1812011
Ateeq AhmedCatch Noman Bowled Shariq1909021
Haider RazzakNot Out1006010
Zaheer AbbasNot Out0001000
Taha Nazeer 0000
Owais Iqbal 0000
Shoaib Ameen 0000
Khalid 0000
Extras33
Total6167121233
Bowling O M R W
Ateeq Ahmed30312
Haider Razzak20150
Khalid4235
Zaheer Abbas30201
Owais Iqbal3092
Total1527810

BIPL

Batting   R B 4s 6s
Salman KhanCatch Owais Bowled Ateeq060301
Asfand YazdaniCatch - Bowled Khalid131920
Irfan KhanCatch Owais Bowled Ateeq241641
Noman WaheedCatch Ateeq Bowled Owais072000
Noman KhanCatch Ateeq Bowled Khalid101300
KareemCatch Ateeq Bowled Owais020700
Faizan AhmedCatch Ateeq Bowled Khalid010500
Jawad QureshiBowled Khalid020300
Anas GulraizNot Out000000
Shariq MehmoodBowled Khalid000200
Ayub-uz-Zaman12th Man0000
Extras16
Total10658862
Bowling O M R W
Ayub-uz-Zaman20190
Noman Khan30210
Anas Gulraiz30260
Salman Khan40463
Jawad Qureshi30192
Shariq Mehmood30311
Faizan Ahmed10120
Irfan Khan10180
Total2001926

Live

200 - 8110:00 am
Miss Hen
    Bank Islami Pakistan
      Time in Pakistan