Breaking news
  1. Muhammad Hussain C.C / Eagle Friends – U.C League C.T 40 Overs (Match 2 – Group B)
  2. JJ / MBS – Match 9 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  3. RCC / Q.P. Star C.C – Match 8 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  4. DRIICC / BIPL- Match 7 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  5. BIPL / Q.P.STAR C.C – Match 6 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  6. MBS / DRIICC- Match 5 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament

RCC / BIPL- Match 3 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament

3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament June 19, 2021 - 10:00 am
Nazimabad Gym. (Annu Bhai) Cricket Ground, Karachi

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
June 19, 2021 10:00 am 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament 2021 Saturday

Venue

Nazimabad Gym. (Annu Bhai) Cricket Ground, Karachi

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
RCC1730320Win
BIPL1440920Loss

RCC

Batting   R B 4s 6s
Imran IqbalRun Out02100000
Ahmed QureshiCatch - Bowled Mohsin47340303
Malik KarrarCatch - Bowled Kashan08100100
Zia ShahNot Out55370502
Ashraf KhanNot Out39300201
Bilal Khalid 0000
Hammad Warind 0000
Kashif Khan 0000
Naimat Khan 0000
Ruman Ali 0000
Kashif Amin Mandvia 0000
Extras22
Total03151121116

Did not bat: Bilal Khalid, Hammad Warind, Kashif Khan, Naimat Khan, Kashif Amin Mandvia

Bowling O M R W
Ahmed Qureshi040271
Kashif Khan040370
Hammad Warind020170
Naimat Khan040312
Ruman Ali041145
Kashif Amin Mandvia01060
Zia Shah010110
Total2011438

BIPL

Batting   R B 4s 6s
Asfand YazdaniRun Out17100101
Ijlal HussainCatch - Bowled Ahmed Qureshi00020000
Mirza AdilCatch - Bowled Ruman Ali49250701
AfkarCatch - Bowled Ruman Ali13180100
Faizan HafizCatch - Bowled Naimat Khan00050000
Hashim JavedBowled Naimat Khan02050000
Abdullah AzizCatch - Bowled Ruman09090100
Salman RahatStumped Bilal Khalid Bowled Ruman Ali06070100
Anas GulraizNot Out27220301
KashanCatch - Bowled Ruman Ali00020000
BasilNot Out11150100
Mohsin12th Man0000
Extras10
Total09134120153

Did not bat: Afkar, Mohsin

Bowling O M R W
Abdullah Aziz040270
Mirza Adil040400
Kashan040271
Mohsin040291
Basil030230
Faizan Hafiz010190
Total2001652

Live

173 - 14410:00 am
Royal Cricket Club
    Bank Islami Pakistan
      Time in Pakistan