Breaking news
  1. Muhammad Hussain C.C / Eagle Friends – U.C League C.T 40 Overs (Match 2 – Group B)
  2. JJ / MBS – Match 9 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  3. RCC / Q.P. Star C.C – Match 8 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  4. DRIICC / BIPL- Match 7 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  5. BIPL / Q.P.STAR C.C – Match 6 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  6. MBS / DRIICC- Match 5 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament

RCC / DRIICC-Match 1 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament

3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament June 12, 2021 - 9:30 am
Nazimabad Gym. (Annu Bhai) Cricket Ground, Karachi

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
June 12, 2021 9:30 am 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament 2021 Saturday

Venue

Nazimabad Gym. (Annu Bhai) Cricket Ground, Karachi

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
DRIICC1141019.3Loss
RCC115411,2Win

DRIICC

Batting   R B 4s 6s
Shaham HussainCatch - Bowled Kashif01020000
Ammar AbbasiCatch - Bowled Kashif17150000
M. Abdullah KhanCatch - Bowled Ahmed Qureshi04080000
M. AbbasStumped Bilal Khalid Bowled Naimat Khan44420400
KhurramBowled Rehman Khan21190300
Shahzaman KhanCatch - Bowled Ruman Ali10110100
Nasar ShibliLBW Naimat Khan02040000
Farish KareemStumped Bilal Khalid Bowled Ruman Ali07080000
Hamza AbbasiCatch - Bowled Rehman Khan02060000
Rizwan AliRun Out01010000
Harish KarimNot Out01010000
Extras04
Total1011011780
Bowling O M R W
Hamza Abbasi020120
Shaham Hussain020190
Harish Karim030271
Ammar Abbasi020320
Farish Kareem1.20161
Nasar Shibli010062
Total11.201124

RCC

Batting   R B 4s 6s
Saqlain AbbasCatch - Bowled Haris13110000
Imran IqbalNot Out37230103
Zia ShahCatch - Bowled Farish Kareem51270603
Malik KarrarCatch - Nasar Shibli05040100
Ruman AliCatch - Nasar Shibli01020000
Kashif KhanNot Out01010000
Bilal Khalid 0000
Ahmed Qureshi 0000
Abdul Wahid 0000
Hammad Warind 0000
Naimat Khan 0000
Rehman Ghani 0000
Extras07
Total041086886

Did not bat: Bilal Khalid, Ahmed Qureshi, Abdul Wahid, Hammad Warind, Naimat Khan, Rehman Ghani

Bowling O M R W
Kashif Khan040192
Ahmed Qureshi040301
Ruman Ali040232
Rehman Ghani3.30172
Naimat Khan040232
Total19.301129

Live

114 - 1159:30 am
Deep River II C.C
    Royal Cricket Club
      Time in Pakistan