Breaking news
  1. Muhammad Hussain C.C / Eagle Friends – U.C League C.T 40 Overs (Match 2 – Group B)
  2. JJ / MBS – Match 9 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  3. RCC / Q.P. Star C.C – Match 8 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  4. DRIICC / BIPL- Match 7 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  5. BIPL / Q.P.STAR C.C – Match 6 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament
  6. MBS / DRIICC- Match 5 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament

RCC / Q.P.Star C.C-Match 8 – 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament

3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament July 17, 2021 - 9:30 am
Naya Nazimabad Cricket Ground

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
July 17, 2021 9:30 am 3rd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament 2021 Saturday

Venue

Naya Nazimabad Cricket Ground

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
RCC1810520Win
Q.P.Star C.C1641020Loss

RCC

Batting   R B 4s 6s
Imran IqbalLBW Farhan00050000
Ismail ShahCatch Idrees Bowled Farhan91520904
Malik KarrarCatch Dawar Bowled Arshad38280202
Saqlain RajaBowled Farhan10150000
A. RehmanNot Out26150201
Ahmed QureshiCatch Sheri Bowled Farhan00020000
Kashif KhanNot Out03030000
Zia Shah 0000
Hammad Warind 0000
Bilal Khalid 0000
Ruman Ali 0000
Naimat Khan 0000
Extras13
Total05168120137

Did not bat: Zia Shah, Hammad Warind, Bilal Khalid, Ruman Ali, Naimat Khan

Bowling O M R W
Naimat Khan040350
Ahmed Qureshi040323
Kashif Khan030271
Ruman Ali041312
A. Rehman040303
Saqlain Raja010080
Total2011639

Q.P.Star C.C

Batting   R B 4s 6s
AnasCatch Abdul Rehman Bowled Ahmed Qureshi14050002
RajaBowled Ahmed Qureshi18190201
IdreesStumped Bilal Khalid Bowled Ruman26170400
HuzaifaBowled Ahmed Qureshi35240200
WaseemCatch Kashif Khan Bowled Ruman00020000
KashifCatch Malik Karrar Bowled Abdul Rehman10130000
Farhan NisarBowled Abdul Rehman13070001
Dawar-Q.PRun Out20160200
SheriCatch Kashif Khan Bowled Bowled Abdul Rehman06050001
ArshadCatch Hammad Bowled Kahsif Khan09080100
Waheed HuzaifaNot Out07040100
A. Bari12th Man0000
Extras06
Total10158120125

Did not bat: A. Bari

Bowling O M R W
Farhan0401804
Sheri040490
Huzaifa040380
A. Bari040280
Arshad0404601
Total2001795

Live

181 - 1649:30 am
Royal Cricket Club
    Q.P.Star C.C
      Time in Pakistan