Breaking news
  1. Muhammad Hussain C.C / Eagle Friends – U.C League C.T 40 Overs (Match 2 – Group B)
  2. RCC / MHs – Match 18 – 2nd USL Corporate Cup T20 Cricket Tournament (FINAL)
  3. Royal C.C / Dubai Islamic Bank – 2nd USL Corporate Cup – Match 17 (2nd Semi Final)
  4. Muhammad Hussain C.C / N.R.C.A – 1st United Cup One Day League Cricket Tournament (Final)
  5. Avengers C.C / Muhammad Hussain C.C – U.C One Day League Cricket Tournament (2nd Semi Final)
  6. Miss Hen / Happy Home-FCC – 2nd USL Corporate Cup – Match 16 (1st Semi Final)

Sangum Sports vs D.C.GYM. C.C- Match – 07

USL T20 Independence Day Cup August 27, 2019 - 1:30 pm
Eastern Star Cricket Ground, Karachi

Details

Date Time League Season
August 27, 2019 1:30 pm USL T20 Independence Day Cup 2019

Venue

Eastern Star Cricket Ground, Karachi

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Sangum Sports1710620Win
D.C.GYM. C.C1430920Loss

Sangum Sports

Batting   R B 4s 6s
Ahtisham Bowled Shahmeer2725040
Zia Khan Catch - Bowled Nadeem25170401
Taha ZubariCatch - Bowled Ahsan2528030
S. Mansoor Caught & Bowled Shahmeer 26200201
Umar KhanBowled Ahsan10060001
Sarwar KhanStumped Sohaib Bowled Farhan Raique22160100
Abdullah SadiqNot Out06050100
AzizDNB1403002
Ehsan DNB0000
Noman IshtiaqueDNB0000
Extras16
Total06155120155
Bowling O M R W
Ehsan 40202
S. Mansoor 40242
Abdullah Ahmed20190
Aziz3.30241
Ahtisham 40242
Noman Ishtiaque20312
Total19.301429

D.C.GYM. C.C

Batting   R B 4s 6s
Ahsan Bowled Ahsan08080200
Farhan RafiqueStumped Ameen Bowled Mansoor21180300
ShahmirCatch Ameen Bowled Mansoor01020000
HasnainStumped Ameen Bowled Ehtisham 25260002
NadeemCatch - Bowled Ehtisham01030000
Shoaib Bowled Noman27260300
Raziq Stumped Ameen Bowled Ehtisham37190501
WaseemCatch - Bowled Noman02030000
ShakirCatch - Bowled Aziz08090000
AzharRetired Hurt03030000
SohaibNot Out00000000
Extras10
Total09133117133
Bowling O M R W
Waseem40460
Ahsan 40282
Azhar30210
Nadeem40191
Shahmir40362
Farhan Rafique10211
Total2001716

Live

171 - 1431:30 pm
Sangum Sports
    Dehli City Gym. C.C
      Time in Pakistan