Breaking news
  1. RCC / NF – 2nd USL Corporate Cup – Match 02
  2. Aircon Logistic / JunaidJees – USL Corporate Cup – Match 18 – Final
  3. Happy Home-FCC / Aircon Logistic – USL Corporate Cup – Match 17 – 2nd Semi Final
  4. PARCO – A / Week End Warriors – USL Corporate Cup Match 15
  5. RCC / DIBL – 2nd USL Corporate Cup – Match 01

Sangum Sports vs FNCCC – Match – 01

USL T20 Independence Day Cup August 19, 2019 - 9:30 am
Eastern Star Cricket Ground, Karachi

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
August 19, 2019 9:30 am USL T20 Independence Day Cup 2019 Monday

Venue

Eastern Star Cricket Ground, Karachi

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
BT-FNCCC1520820Win
Sangum Sports1280820Loss

BT-FNCCC

Batting   R B 4s 6s
MazammilBowled Mansoor08070100
Wajeeh-Ul-HaqL.B.W Mansoor14120200
Waqas IqbalBowled Riaz15130100
Shaharyar Abbasi Catch Amin Bowled Aziz31170401
Syed Bilal Ali Stumped Amin Bowled Umer33320000
Hamza Hussain Bowled Umer34230301
Hamza AshrafBowled Umer04040000
Abdur RafayNot Out03100000
Amman BurniRun Out Amin02020000
Hamza QureshiDNB0000
ShabbirDNB0000
Extras8
Total8144120112

Did not bat: Amman Burni, Hamza Qureshi, Shabbir

Bowling O M R W
Hamza Ashraf40333
Amman Burni40260
Hamza Qureshi40232
Shabbir40251
Waqas Iqbal40161
Total2001237

Sangum Sports

Batting   R B 4s 6s
Sarwar Khan Run Out585133
Saad ZuberiCatch - Bowled Hamza Qureshi131400
S. MansoorL.B.W Waqas091910
Abdullah SadiqCatch - Bowled Shabbir050900
Umar Khan Catch - Bowled Hamza Ashraf090810
AzizL.B.W Hamza Ashraf000100
Ameen AbdullahBowled Hamza Qureshi10050200
Noman IshtiaqueNot Out050800
Usman AhmedBowled Hamza Ashraf6610
Extras13
Total0811512183
Bowling O M R W
S. Mansoor40212
Sarwar Khan 40320
Saad Zuberi20240
Aziz40202
Abdullah Sadiq20230
Noman Ishtiaque10100
Umar Khan 30223
Total2001527

Live

152 - 1289:30 am
BizzTrade-FNCC
    Sangum Sports